Graduate Degrees

The following list is based on information gathered from the Banner database prior to our publication deadline. Given the number of graduates and evolving status of many prospective graduates' degree status, mistakes and omissions may have occurred. Being listed or not here has no bearing on a student's official graduation status. This list currently includes:

  • Spring 2021 Awarded degrees

Anderson Schools of Management

MACCT Accounting

David Arp
Angela De Avila
John Fennelly
Kenzy Griffith
Nichole Hill
Alyssa Inthirath
Andrew Kassir
Anu Khadka
Vincent Marquez
Rebecca Owen
David Rodriguez
Dewayne Saiz
Derya Senlik Kurkcuoglu
Sarah Spinney
Kristen Stoughton
Bountouraby Sylla
Gerald Torres
Joshua Yazzie

MBA Business Administration

Ian Aarons
Jennifer Alex
Richard Barela
Daniel Bidal
Kharli Brockmeier
Julianna Burgarello
Cory Carnes
Gavin Casias
Melissa Castillo
Kirsten Chavez
Zitong Chen
Enrique Cruz Torres
Andrew Detlefs
Nicholas Diaz-Llera
Samuel Dickey
Lillian Dollins
Shannon Dooley
John Durkin
Cody Dye
Tyson Dyer
Melanie Elkins
Maritza Franco
Francis Gaita
Kenneth Garcia
Jessica Graham
Nicole Grundhoffer
Yuri Hara
Erik Harriger
Laura Hatfield
Joshua Hatfield
Alexis Hernandez
Adriana Hernandez
Savannah Hoover
Maria Angelika Isidro
Deepu Jose
Dylan Kelly Romero
Jennifer Lente
Azure Leyba
Emily Lint
Kanan Mammadli
Mikel McKinley
Paul McKinney
Matthew Mora
Reva Morris
Zachary Northrup
Elizabeth Ongstad
Ryan Ortega
Skylar Pearson
Sam Phan
Sara Pichette
Pietro Pincelli Izzo
Jennifer Raven
Nicole Riner
Wyatt Robledo
Devan Romero
Matthew Sanchez
Jonathan Schaumberg
Cordelia Sisneros
Gavin Sleeter
Aydan Sparks
Robert Taylor
Molly Thomas
Isaiah Vigil
Catherine Weekooty
Kyle Wilson
Xinyu Zhang
Hisham Zurgani

MGTCP Business Administration

Nathanael Faust-Shucker
Yanglin Li

MS Info Systems & Assurance

Lucas Andazola
Rachael Beck
Neha Bhatt
Christopher Colvin
Ashley Floyd
Daniel Hernandez
Anu Khadka
Crystal Lujan
Jojo Mata
Alexander Sanchez
Kevin Sandoval
James Sinnott
Xiaoya Wu
Biyao Zhang
Weijie Zhao

Graduate Programs

EDD Educational Leadership

Catherine Montoya
Eduardo Nunez Cruz
Karen Phillips

EDSPC Educational Leadership

Jonathon Aranda
Kaye Bates
Brent Collom
Randall Grillo
Kathryn Ramsey

GCERT Appl. Behavior Analysis

Emily Brammer
Maria Garcia
Tara Johnson
Robin Kelly
Lorena Luevano
Rebecca Raymer

GCERT Educational Diagnosis

Katrina Swapp

GCERT Music Performance

Luiz Barrionuevo
Charles Cash
Carson Nolting

GCERT Race & Social Justice

Sara Gutierrez

GCERT Tch Engl as Second Lang

Renee Rich
Saifunnahar Saifunnahar

GCERT Women Studies

Benjamin Abbott

MA American Studies

Candice Moya

MA Anthropology

Tara Beresh

MA Art Education

Maria Aragon
Christopher Lawrence
Hollie Putnam

MA Chicana and Chicano Studies

Esther Garcia

MA Communication

Pauline Alvarez
Karla Ochoa

MA Comp Lit & Cultural Studies

Lauren Alberti
Noah Holt
Logan Kottler

MA Counseling

Jonathan Allison
Odalys Andujo
Margaret Archuleta
Joylynn Armijo
Avery Barnard
Lizbeth Delgado
Rocio Dominguez
Laura Hibbs
Brandon Jopek
Veronica Salcido
Tasha-Ann Townley

MA Economics

Michael Ford
Joshua Meares
Oluwatosin Olofinsao
Stephen Owusu
Swarup Paudel
Pufan Qi

MA Educational Leadership

Anders Flagstad
Ana Patino-Guillen

MA Educational Psychology

Amal Ashour
Morgan James
Tiara Rose Johnson
McKenzie Johnson
Teresa Taylor

MA Elementary Education

Lynnette Garcia
Wendy Harris
Kaitlyn Heironimus
Cynthia Ives
Melody Magor-Begay
Vicki McBride
Victoria Miller
Jo Platero
Rashell Ruiz
Guadalupe Vallejos
Alexander VonFox

MA English

Michael Hodock
Stefan Koekemoer
Stacy Lunsford
Gabrielle Marquez
Jasmine McSparren
Ryan Murphy

MA Family and Child Studies

Irene Cantu
Alison Gritchen
Holly Mayer

MA History

Graham Abney
Kevin Elrick
Ashley Flores
Molly Twite

MA Lang,Lit & Sociocultural St

April Chavez
Janelle Cole
Kelly Davis
Vivian Felipe
Javier Hernandez
Kristin Kalangis
Marcos Martinez
Elliot Parras
Renee Rich
Saifunnahar Saifunnahar
Rachel Scott
Katherine Vaughan

MA Latin American Studies

Jeremy Falson
David Lindwall
Jacqueline Munro
Alexandra Villegas

MA Linguistics

Hunter Brown
Julia Remsik Larsen
Nicholas Sulier
Carol Ways

MA Museum Studies

Jo Fenger

MA Native American Studies

MA Org Info & Learning Sci

Delfido Garcia
Daniel Herrera
Lisa Montoya
Constance Murillo
Anastasia Rucker
Alicia Sanchez
Katherine Starr
Audra Vigil

MA Org Info & Learning Science

Faith Beagen
Brenda Molina

MA Political Science

Sila Avcil
Margaret Avera
Robert McDaniels

MA Secondary Education

Daniel Bowen
Preston Chee
Brian Cogburn
Adrianna Deuel
Jesse Hendricks
Victoria Hughes
Taylor Jarosz
Melissa Johns
Laura Llanes
Johna Schoenherr
Christopher Shepherd
Jessica Shepherd
Jeremy Weed
Vanessa Williams

MA Sociology

Ella Siegrist

MA Spanish

Luis Hinojosa Cantu
Sandra Martinez Lopez
Rachael Newsom
Edgar Soto
Selena Tran-Jurado

MA Special Education

Janelle Beyerl
James Billingham
Jazmine Brooks
Ashley Guild
Amy Jenschke
C Angela Leyba
Maymie Mitchell
Kyra Mohns
Sara Samani
Reanna Servatt
Belyse Tibi
Erica Tiger
Yichun Wang

MARCH Architecture

Miguel Angeles
Njia Blair
Katherine Boles
Lisa DeMar
Samuel Eberle
Joseph Erazo Pazmino
Samuel Fantaye
Isabella Grier
Maxwell Grummer
Geena Gutierrez
Jackson Jones
Magdalena Kerkmans
Martin Luna
William Lyons
Alejandro Marquez
Jacob Martinez
Omid Mohseni Tousi
Nicholas Morse
Rym Naji
Rodrigo Natera
Chelcie Ospino
Natasha Ribeiro
Nicholas Romero
Dillon Romero
Kyle Rowbotham
Kathrine Schanwald Faul
Morgan Smith
Michael Stupin
Ellen Tucker
Justin White
Hong Yan
Tahsin Zaman
Faithe Zambrano

MCM Construction Mgmt

D'Andra DeFlora
Saurav Jain
Gregory Smith

MCRP Community & Regional Plan

Katie Dix
Andrew Jones
Zohreh Mehrabi
Erika Robers
Amir Tarighi
Roberta Zayas

MEME Manufacturing Engineering

Lawrence Leung

MENG Civil Engineering

Christopher King
Sharareh Mirzaei
Alissa Perea
Bradley Sherer
Nicole Trujillo

MFA Art Studio

Amie LeGette
Hannah Leighton
Amado Pena
Andre Ramos Woodard
Rachel Taylor

MFA Creative Writing

Jennifer Conn
Darren Donate
Amarlie Foster
Seth Garcia
Michelle Gurule
Jane Kalu
Heather Lapahie

MFA Dance

Amy Schofield

MFA Dramatic Writing

Shannon Flynn

MHA Health Administration

Seneca Atwood
Maria Cardenas Garcia
Julian Espinoza
Madeline Freiwald

MLA Landscape Architecture

Eirini Boutasi
Carlos Gomez
Teara Herrera
Rainelle Miller
John Owen
Gabriel Raab-Faber

MMU Music

Molly Hill
Henry Mankin Law
Ana Elisa Portes Lima
Rachel Samuelson
Daniel Villanueva

MOT Occupational Therapy

Jessica Hafner
Jessica Hibben
Whitney Hughes
Amanda Macewen
Asia Martin
Marissa Martinez
Tasha Owens
Serafina Quintero

MPA Public Administration

Samirah Abdelfattah
Roberto Carlos
Crystalyne Curley
Amanda Dimercurio
Norma Dye
Amy Haun
Chrisaundra Henderson
Kelly Kenneth
Hollie Lovely
Autumn Lucas
Haley McGuire
Erick Nelson
Cameryn O'Grady
Aaron Ochoa
Sophia Romero
Teran Villa
Alexandra Willey
Lauren Wilmert
Roberta Zayas

MPH Public Health

Tristen Adams
Graeme Chiasson
Melissa Christian
Nhu Do
Jamie Duvall
Emily Guerra
Roxanne Humphries
Melissa Judson
Katie Myers
Azka Riaz Naru
Giselle Quintana
Brittney Sanchez
Alexandra Villegas

MPP Public Policy

Marit Andrews
Jessica Hitzman
Mary Lopez
Gabriella Rivera
Emily Wildau

MS Anthropology

Paige Lynch

MS Biology

Katrina Derieg
Nicholas Freymueller
Jonathan Keller
Matthew Leister
Jessie Marlenee
Loryn Phillips
Ola Weinbaum

MS Biomedical Engineering

Jacob Belchak
Caleb Belchak
Lorenza Friedrich
Brandon Hillhouse
Ingrid Lane
Jingbo Liang
Makayla Marquez
Haley Monteith
Ellis Ozakyol
Daniel Sanchez
Radha Swaminathan

MS Chemical Engineering

Joshua Allers
Denise Cano
Benjamin Doty
Jesse Duran
Adam Mang
Raymond Montoya
Kahlil Stoltzfus

MS Chemistry

Patrick Riedel

MS Civil Engineering

Tyler Hagengruber
Eric Robbins
Amir Tarighi

MS Computer Engineering

Marlon Frank Aguero Injante
Marc Bernard
ZiRui Huang
Jithin Joseph
Aman Karra
Kavin Kullama
Kang Li
Hanbin Liu
John Saldana
Sriram Thotakura
Michael Truong
Shizhen Yan

MS Computer Science

Alyshia Bustos
Hector Carrillo Cabada
Tyler Fenske
Aislinn Handley
Rahul Kalaiselvan
Nicolas Lauve
Michelle Louie
Mauricio Monsivais
Manoj Kumar Nannapaneni
Jonathan Robinson
Amber Sustaita
Sai Aditya Thalluri
Micaiah Weiss
Jamie Wingo
Huijing Yang

MS Dental Hygiene

Renee Bingman
Maria Elena Rojas
Andrea Tresner

MS Earth & Planetary Sciences

Jesse McGunnigle

MS Electrical Engineering

Dmitrii Andreev
Joseph Felix
Jacob Giese
Alexander Newell
Cameron Nichols
Austin Owens
Joshua Pritts
Bhuvaneshwarr Ramalingam
Thomas Schmidt

MS Geography

Tammira Taylor

MS Health Education

Kandyce Garcia

MS Mathematics

Anahita Alibalazadeh

MS Mechanical Engineering

Zacharie Brenden
Gabriel Brown
Will Davidson
Michael Gallegos
Jonathan Griffee
Teal Harbour
Luo Li
Jonathan Sanchez
Niccoli Scalice
Nathan Schroeder
Zhaotao Tan

MS Museum Studies

Molly Rannebarger

MS Nuclear Engineering

Justin Davis
Juan Dominguez
Melissa Moreno
Bobbi Riedel

MS Physical Education

Ryan Berryman
Emily Conway
Jared Garcia
Lydia Hallam
Frederick Jenkins
Maggie Leahy
Vicky Maes
Corey Mason
Louis Mayer
Angelo Montoya
David Otero
Jeb Pinckley
Chelsea Pitvorec
Marah Rogers
Gilchrist Schmidt
Meaghan Spagnolo
Blake Walden

MS Psychology

Samuel Bouquin
Alexandra Hernandez-Vallant

MS Speech-Language Pathology

Jessica Salgado

MS Statistics

Christina Deffenbaugh

MSN Nursing

Jovan Ashkapov
Lisa Baca
Tyler Booth
Chad Carson
Joseph Castillo
Ryan Chavez
Lilia Duharte
Megan Dunlap-Radigan
Lindsy Foust
Crystal Gann
Adrienne Gillespie
Lilia Hill
Justin Laird
Jordan Lemay
Denise Lopez
Samantha Matteucci
David Morrison
Alexandre Perrin
Emily Rutter
Robin Sharples-Ray
Staci Smart
Alisha Smith
Celina Zamora

MWR Water Resources

Luke Collis

NURCP Nursing Certificate

Maryanne Chavez
Erin Conklin Kimaoui
Tamara Gardner
Steve Liu
Donyelle Miller
Breanna Slaughter

PDCERT Hist Preserv & Region

Katie Dix
Joseph Erazo Pazmino
Alice Gomez
William Lyons
Karanina Madden-Krall
Hong Yan

PDCERT Urban Innovation

Justin White

PHD American Studies

Benjamin Abbott

PHD Anthropology

Holly Brause
Drew Enigk
Olga Glinskii
Scott Kirk
Marilyn Riggs

PHD Biology

Victor Alfaro
Larissa Anderson
Alesia Hallmark
Amalia Sanchez Parra

PHD Biomedical Sciences

Elizabeth Clarke
Henning De May
Alexander Hafez
Shailja Jakhar
Adrian Luna Leon
Nicole Maphis
Crina Peterson
Amber Zimmerman

PHD Chemistry

Griffin Canning
Laura Ingersol
Yousef Katba Bader

PHD Computer Science

Cynthia Freeman

PHD Counselor Education

Mary Brammer
Chriselle Martinez
Arianna Trott

PHD Earth & Planetary Sciences

Shaofan Che
Ryan Jackson

PHD Economics

Rajan Bishwakarma

PHD Engineering

Andrew Aragon
Nicholas Boynton
Arjun Gupta
David Hensley
Monica Jaramillo
Gabriel Shipley

PHD English

PHD History

Jerry Wallace

PHD Lang,Lit& Sociocultural St

Eman Bosaad
Annette Fiedler

PHD Multicult Teach & Child Ed

Kristen Fedesco

PHD Optical Sci & Engineering

Mostafa Peysokhan

PHD Org Info & Learning Sci

Aaron Anderson

PHD Pharmaceutical Science

Shannon Kindilien

PHD Philosophy

Graham Bounds

PHD Phys Ed, Sports & Ex Sci

Christopher Mellor
Roberto Nava
Mary Schubauer
Frederick Williams

PHD Physics

Matthew DiMario
Aidan Grummer
Megan Lewis

PHD Political Science

Jared Clay

PHD Sociology

Sofia Locklear
Jimmy Valdes

PHD Special Education

PHD Statistics

PMS Global & National Security

Sabina Gershon
Torin Hovander
Kimberly Lawrence
Katie Rodarte
Andrea Valdez
Ryan Vogel

School of Law

Juris Doctor

Felisha Adams
Isela Anchondo
Ethan Arviso
Celina Baca
Marissa Basler
Jennifer Berry
Sabrey Blakeney
Jonathan Brown
Kristen Burby
Ashlee Carrasco
Wanerh Chen
Jacques Chouinard
Mallory Christensen
Lora Church
Robert Collins
Julia Cummings
Amanda Cvinar
Tony Dalton
Royce Deller
Arianne DePauli
Bryce Dorato
Adam Eisenberg
Kateri Eisenberg
Samantha Finlayson
Keane Frady
Paige Gallegos
Clair Gardner
Jarrod Greth
Alexander Grier
Alexandra Gutierrez
Christopher Hall
Frederick Hart
Vanessa Hidalgo
Katherine Holcomb
Savannah Hoover
David Hughes
Sarah Hyde
Justice Irons
Esther Jamison
Brooke Jordy
Connor Joy
Ian Keller
Dharma Khalsa
Ambrose Kupfer
Troy Lawton
Victoria LeBlanc-Vialpando
Isaac Lopez
Alejandro Macias-Urias
McKenna Mains
Erin Marshall
Jessica Martinez
Steven Martz
Sean Mc Kenzie
Sarah McLain
Micah McNeil
Juancarlos Miranda
Kori Nau
Hannah Neal
Lydia Ninham
Emily Nitschke
Riley Norris
Taylor Noya
Stephanie Padilla
Hope Pendleton
Navalyn Platero
Kristen Polk
Jenna Purpura
Dyea Reynolds
Jena Ritchey
David Rodriguez
Jari Rubio
Colleen Silversmith
Daniel Silverstein
Ransom Smith
Taylor Smith
Max Spivak
Lawson Stiff
Krista Thompson
Lane Towery
Anna Trillo
Itzel Valencia Soria
Iridian Valladares-Tuna
Paula Vance
Aaron Villalpando
Kateri West
Zacary Wilson-Fetrow
Rachel Wisniewski
Mallory Wolff
Michael Woods
Hailey Zock

MSL Studies in Law

Geri Budenholzer
Olivia Chavez

School of Medicine

Doctor of Medicine

Tristen Adams
William Aragon
Leslie Archuleta
Alexander Baker
Venus Barlas
Danika Bodmer
Mitchell Byrd
Dominick Byrd
Victoria Carpenter
Brooklyn Cochrane
Antonio Cordova
Helen Craft
Jera Davis
Henning De May
Tyler Dejong
Kylie Disch
Tomas Escalona
Melissa Fang
Travis Frazier
Brandon Gehris
Elyssa Glassheim
Deanna Gonzalez
Andrew Goumas
Hannah Groves
Jaryse Harris
Martin Jurado
Rachel King
Jay Koernke
Alexander Kruczek
Amber Lalla
Katarina Leyba
Samuel MacDonald
Alexandra Mang
Tijana Marjanovic
Benjamin Monge
Juan Navarro
Bryce Owen
Madeleine Palmer
Emily Pearce
Crina Peterson
Jonathan Petrillo
Daniel Pitcher
Sahitya Podila
Dominique Price
Ryan Price
Fermin Prieto
Shannen Ramey
Niharika Ravichandran
Jason Reagor
Anita Reta
Audrey Rich
Juliana Runnels
John Salmon
Cynthia Sanchez
Colleen Sells
Mingma Sherpa
Alicia Sikora
Kyle Stephens
Ryan Sun
Diane Sun
Christine Teng
Samuel Thompson
Isaac Trujillo
John Valdez
Carlos Vargas Pavia
Myissa Weiss
Matt Whicker
Hannah Wilcox
Michael Williams
Tewodros Wodajo
Carly Wujek
Joseph Yardman-Frank
Yushi Yeap

College of Nursing

DNP Nursing

Erin Beverly
Sheena Ferguson
Karen Nielsen
Christina O'Connell
Michael Palacio
Erica Richards
Callie Whittington

College of Pharmacy

Doctor of Pharmacy

Beverly Anderson
Parastoo Asgharzadeh
Ryan Ault
Merissa Begay
Miel Brown
Tesia Buszkiewicz
Branda Chaleunphonh
Krissa Chavarria
Rochanda Chee
Wendy Davis
Phillip De Leon
Allen de Somer
Chanelle Dockery
Beroja Duriqi
Hanna Galewaler
Alma Garcia
Bianca Gonzales
Victoria Gutierrez
Natalie Herrera
Alex Ho
Caleb Howard
Thao Huynh
Lauren Karl
Daeyong Kwon
Anh Le
Moochan Lee
James Long
Sean Lujan
Joseph Luna
Adan Magallanes
Carlos Marquez
Alexis Meliniotis
Andres Molina
Ashlee Montoya
Chas Montoya
Isaiah Montoya
Gavin Nagy
Esther Nalamlieng
Duyen Nguyen
Erick Orosco
Kyle Ortiz
Neha Parmar
Bryan Pesko
Hien Pham
Jacqueline Phan
Madeleine Rademacher
Elvira Ramirez-Nicolas
Carlos Reyes
Jesse Robinson
Kyle Robinson
Aaron Rodriguez
Elias Romero
Renee Salazar
Karissa Sandoval
Meera Shah
Madison Shields
Aydan Sparks
Whitney Spear
Erin Stever
Savannah Torres
Thomas Wilson
Kimberly Yeh